Pld D V W L F A Dif. Pts
1 Bromsgrove Bears   3 0 0 3 0 254 150 104 9
2 LT Patriots   2 0 0 2 0 160 97 63 6
3 Team Wolverhampton SLAM!   2 0 0 2 0 117 87 30 6
4 Walsall 99ers   2 0 0 1 1 108 96 12 4
5 Newman Cardinals   4 0 0 0 4 179 317 -138 4
6 Yardley Defenders   2 0 0 0 2 97 137 -40 2
7 Trojans   1 0 0 0 1 58 89 -31 1
8 West Brom Basketball   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
9 WBA D-Squad   0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Friday
27 September 2019
  19:30 D98 Bromsgrove Bears 96 - 47 Newman Cardinals
Sunday
29 September 2019
  11:00 D01 LT Patriots 70 - 56 Yardley Defenders
Friday
4 October 2019
  19:30 D06 Bromsgrove Bears 89 - 58 Trojans
Saturday
5 October 2019
  13:30 D115 Yardley Defenders 41 - 67 Team SLAM!
Wednesday
9 October 2019
  20:20 D100 Walsall 99ers 62 - 46 Newman Cardinals
Sunday
13 October 2019
  11:00 D113 LT Patriots 90 - 41 Newman Cardinals
Monday
14 October 2019
  20:15 D79 Newman Cardinals 45 - 69 Bromsgrove Bears
Tuesday
15 October 2019
  19:00 D116 Team SLAM! 50 - 46 Walsall 99ers 
                   
Monday
21 October 2019
  20:15 D81 Newman Cardinals   vs   WBA D-Squad
    Lewis Atkins and Steve Mroso  
                   
Wednesday
23 October 2019
  20:20 D13 Walsall 99ers    vs   LT Patriots
    Roy Francis and Kevin Henry  
                   
Thursday
24 October 2019
  20:00 D14 West Brom Basketball   vs   Walsall 99ers
    Lewis Atkins and Panashe Nyamakanga "Nash"  
                   
Friday
25 October 2019
  19:30 D15 Bromsgrove Bears   vs   WBA D-Squad
    Awaiting confirmation from Assignr  
                   
Sunday
27 October 2019
  12:00 D17 WBA D-Squad   vs   LT Patriots
    Awaiting confirmation from Assignr  
                   
Thursday
31 October 2019
  20:00 D102 West Brom Basketball   vs   Newman Cardinals
    Awaiting confirmation from Assignr  
               
Friday
1 November 2019
  19:30 D117 Bromsgrove Bears vs Team SLAM!
Sunday
3 November 2019
  12:00 D18 WBA D-Squad   vs   West Brom Basketball
Monday
4 November 2019
  20:15 D82 Newman Cardinals   vs   West Brom Basketball
Thursday
7 November 2019
  20:00 D21 West Brom Basketball   vs   LT Patriots
Friday
8 November 2019
  19:30 D22 Bromsgrove Bears   vs   Yardley Defenders
Monday
11 November 2019
  20:15 D83 Newman Cardinals   vs   Walsall 99ers
Saturday
16 November 2019
  13:30 D25 Yardley Defenders   vs   West Brom Basketball
Sunday
17 November 2019
  15:50 D119 Trojans vs Team SLAM!
Monday
18 November 2019
  20:15 D85 Newman Cardinals   vs   LT Patriots
Wednesday
20 November 2019
  20:20 D28 Walsall 99ers   vs   WBA D-Squad
Sunday
24 November 2019
  12:00 D03 WBA D-Squad   vs   Trojans
Wednesday
4 December 2019
  20:20 D34 Walsall 99ers   vs   Bromsgrove Bears
Thursday
5 December 2019
  20:00 D35 West Brom Basketball   vs   Trojans
Saturday
7 December 2019
  13:30 D105 Yardley Defenders   vs   Newman Cardinals
Sunday
8 December 2019
  15:50 D36 Trojans   vs   Walsall 99ers
Tuesday
12 December 2019
  19:00 D121 Team SLAM! vs LT Patriots
Thursday
9 January 2019
  20:00 D122 West Brom Basketball vs Team SLAM!
Saturday
11 January 2020
  13:30 D39 Yardley Defenders   vs   LT Patriots
Sunday
12 January 2020
  15:50 D40 Trojans   vs   WBA D-Squad
Sunday
19 January 2020
  11:00 D20 LT Patriots   vs   Trojans
Sunday
19 January 2020
  12:00 D11 WBA D-Squad   vs   Yardley Defenders
Tuesday
21 January 2020
  19:00 D124 Team SLAM! vs Yardley Defenders
Saturday
25 January 2020
  13:30 D44 Yardley Defenders   vs   WBA D-Squad
Sunday
26 January 2020
  15:50 D45 Trojans   vs   Bromsgrove Bears
Monday
27 January 2020
  20:20 D123 Walsall 99ers vs Team SLAM!
Sunday
2 February 2020
  11:00 D49 LT Patriots   vs   Walsall 99ers
Sunday
2 February 2020
  12:00 D50 WBA D-Squad   vs   Bromsgrove Bears
Wednesday
5 February 2020
  20:20 D51 Walsall 99ers   vs   West Brom Basketball
Saturday
8 February 2020
  13:30 D52 Yardley Defenders   vs   Bromsgrove Bears
Sunday
9 February 2020
  15:50 D109 Trojans   vs   Newman Cardianls
Sunday
9 February 2020
  11:00 D53 LT Patriots   vs   WBA D-Squad
Friday
14 February 2020
  19:30 D55 Bromsgrove Bears   vs   West Brom Basketball
Saturday
15 February 2020
  13:30 D56 Yardley Defenders   vs   Trojans
Sunday
16 February 2020
  15:50 D57 Trojans   vs   LT Patriots
Thursday
20 February 2020
  20:00 D58 West Brom Basketball   vs   WBA D-Squad
Saturday
22 February 2020
  13:30 D59 Yardley Defenders   vs   Walsall 99ers
Sunday
23 Ferbruary 2020
  11:00 D60 LT Patriots   vs   West Brom Basketball
Tuesday
25 February 2020
  19:00 D125 Team SLAM! vs Bromsgrove Bears
Sunday
1 March 2020
  11:00 D127 LT Patriots vs Team SLAM!
Monday
2 March 2020
  20:15 D91 Newman Cardinals   vs   Yardley Defenders
Friday
6 March 2020
  19:30 D64 Bromsgrove Bears   vs   LT Patriots
Sunday
8 March 2020
  12:00 D65 WBA D-Squad   vs   Walsall 99ers
Tuesday
10 March 2020
  19:00 D128 Team SLAM! vs Trojans
Friday
13 March 2020
  19:30 D68 Bromsgrove Bears   vs   Walsall 99ers 
Sunday
15 March 2020
  15:50 D69 Trojans   vs   West Brom Basketball
Wednesday
18 March 2020
  20:20 D70 Walsall 99ers   vs   Trojans
Thursday
19 March 2020
  20:00 D71 West Brom Basketball   vs   Yardley Defenders
Sunday
22 March 2020
  11:00 D29 LT Patriots   vs   Bromsgrove Bears
Sunday
22 March 2020
  12:00 D114 WBA D-Squad   vs   Newman Cardinals
Wednesday
25 March 2020
  20:20 D24 Walsall 99ers   vs   Yardley Defenders
Sunday
29 March 2020
  15:50 D74 Trojans   vs   Yardley Defenders
Thursday
2 April 2020
  20:00 D76 West Brom Basketball   vs   Bromsgrove Bears
to be arranged   12:00 D120 WBA D-Squad vs Team SLAM!
to be arranged   19:00 D129 Team SLAM! vs WBA D-Squad
to be arranged   19:00 D130 Team SLAM! vs West Brom Basketball
                   
                   
YBL Championship Stages
 
YBL Championship Semi-Finals (2-leg)
week commencing
4 April 2020
  tbc WD1 Position 1 DevMen   vs   Position 9 Div3 WMBL tbc
week commencing
4 April 2020
  tbc WD2 Position 8 Div3 WMBL   vs   Position 2 DevMen tbc
               
week commencing
11 April 2020
  tbc WD3 Position 2 DevMen   vs   Position 8 Div3 WMBL tbc
week commencing
11 April 2020
  tbc WD4 Position 9 Div3 WMBL   vs   Position 1 DevMen tbc
                   
YBL Championship Stages
 
YBL Championship Semi-Finals (2-leg)
week commencing
18 April 2020
  tbc D131 Position 4   vs   Position 1 tbc
week commencing
18 April 2020
  tbc D132 Position 3   vs   Position 2 tbc
               
week commencing
25 April 2020
  tbc D133 Position 1   vs   Position 4 tbc
week commencing
25 April 2020
  tbc D134 Position 2   vs   Position 3 tbc
                   
YBL Championship Finals 2020
Sunday
25 May 2020
  18:00 D135 Winner of D131/D133   vs   Winner of D132/D134 University of Worcester


Notes & Amendments to Fixtures 2019/2020 - DevMen
 
  10/10/2019 Walsall 99ers D-Squad Removed
D124 05/10/2019 Fixture Rearranged from 11/02/20 to 21/01/20 - SLAM! vs Yardley Defenders (outside of seven days)
D20 05/10/2019 Fixture Rearranged from 3/11/19 to 19/01/20 - LT Patriots vs Trojans (outside of seven days)
D08 27/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged from 6/10/2019 to 20/10/2019 LT Patriots vs Walsall 99ers D-Squad
D03 20/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged from 22 Sept to 24 Nov - WBA D-Squad vs Trojans
  08/09/2019 Added team Newman Cardianls
D24 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 13/11/2019 to 25/03/2020 - Walsall 99ers vs Yardley Defenders
D05 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 02/10/2019 to 04/03/2020 - Walsall 99ers D-Squad vs Bromsgrove Bears
D04 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 25/09/2019 to 19/02/2020 - Walsall 99ers D-Squad vs Walsall 99ers
D46 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 26/01/2020 to 23/02/2020 - WBA D-Squad vs Trojans
D11 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 13/10/2019 to 19/01/2020 - WB D-Squad vs Yardley Defenders
D01 01/09/2019 Fixture Rearranged (Pre-Season) from 22/09/2019 to 29/09/2019 - LT Patriots vs Yardley Defenders
D32 24/08/2019 Fixture removed - duplication of fixture [JD] - Bromsgrove Bears vs Walsall 99ers D-Squad
D67 24/08/2019 Fixture removed - duplication of fixture [JD] - Walsall 99ers D-Squad vs Bromsgrove Bears
D52 24/08/2019 Tip Changed (Pre-Season) from 19:00